Rutube.Ru - Info rutube.ru

rutube receives about 249,000 unique visitors and 732,060 (2.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,992.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,241,177.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rutube.ru is ranked number 2,096 in the world and 0.0498% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 91.207.59.161.
SEMrush

How popular is rutube.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
249,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,470,000
Daily Pageviews:
732,060 (2.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,096 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0498% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 61.6%59.3%140
Ukraine 5.0%3.2%398
France 4.5%6.9%1117
Kazakhstan 4.5%4.8%134
Japan 3.7%2.8%4455
Belarus 3.5%3.1%173
Germany 1.9%2.0%3587
United States 1.2%1.1%28273
China 0.9%3.8%14420
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.5%1102
Armenia 0.8%0.8%185
Latvia 0.8%0.8%222
Poland 0.7%0.8%3398
United Kingdom 0.6%0.7%8675
Israel 0.6%0.5%1359
Canada 0.5%0.6%6199

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rutube.ru
99.52%98.85%2.74
pic.rutube.ru
0.29%0.11%1.0
rt.rutube.ru
0.19%0.31%4.4
zbx.rutube.ru
0.15%0.27%5
confluence.rutube.ru
0.13%0.14%2.9
jira.rutube.ru
0.09%0.06%1.8
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,384
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rutube.ru
Domain:
  rutube.ru
Rank:
  75,652
Organic Keywords:
  1,299
Organic Traffic:
  10,621
Organic Cost:
  $280.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is rutube.ru?

Facebook:
  5,331
Google +:
  2,175
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  186
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rutube.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$1,241,177.72
Daily Revenue:
$1,992.00
Monthly Revenue:
$59,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$727,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is rutube.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.207.59.161
ASN:
AS48061 
ISP:
CJSC RuTube 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 91.207.59.161

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rutube.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1392 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://rutube.ru/jsi18n/
http://rutube.ru/static/js/libs/require/require.min.js
http://rutube.ru/static/js/require.config.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://rutube.ru/static/css/main.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rutube.ru/api/feeds/index (expiration not specified)
http://rutube.ru/jsi18n/ (expiration not specified)
http://st.top100.ru/top100/top100.js (expiration not specified)
http://rutube.ru/static/css/main.css (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/img/ajax-loader.gif (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/img/ajax-loader_arrows.gif (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/img/btn_play.png (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/img/spacer.gif (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/img/sprites.png (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/img/video.png (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/js/libs/require/require.min.js (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/js/main.js (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/js/modules/showcase/showcase.js (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/js/require.config.js (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/rbt/fonts/opensans-bold/OpenSans-Bold-webfont.woff (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/rbt/fonts/opensans-light/OpenSans-Light-webfont.woff (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/rbt/fonts/opensans-semibold/OpenSans-Semibold-webfont.woff (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/rbt/fonts/opensans/OpenSans-Regular-webfont.woff (15 minutes)
http://rutube.ru/static/rbt/img/sprites.png (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P6S2WQ (16 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 9% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 27KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://rutube.ru/static/img/sprites.png could save 4.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rutube.ru/static/rbt/img/sprites.png could save 4.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/bd/b9/bdb9e5f29f14fadc1b5a6879bf1adea8.jpg?size=m could save 1.8KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rutube.ru/static/img/btn_play.png could save 1.4KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rutube.ru/static/img/video.png could save 1.1KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/5f/3e/5f3e0ca7c44df9a5bd007a974af0c7e5.jpg?size=m could save 1.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/87/c9/87c98cc05cb58ae93626f0370236f5cb.jpg?size=m could save 1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/promoitem/f8/8a/f88a5d3122c5fd09764a824b6705a665.jpg could save 940B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/49/be/49be14aec54192685b2dc885555b94fa.jpg?size=m could save 916B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/bf/25/bf25b38d29e1e299b43d476def70c9e8.jpg?size=m could save 776B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/6a/30/6a308a4f433c251bc89245933157b45d.jpg?size=m could save 758B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/e7/27/e7272d0ca3b13d828cce295d6dea3adc.jpg?size=m could save 738B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/23/6b/236b25fdcc59405610de1c27e2d13796.jpg?size=m could save 705B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/11/cb/11cbb203e9cbc3fd09aff4f713a2f0d1.jpg?size=m could save 640B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/f1/e3/f1e3172f425d8f9c6d15f8dc4c380f35.jpg?size=m could save 627B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/4f/9a/4f9ab1552ea364432b19a38e878d2b05.jpg?size=m could save 621B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/00/de/00dea5c05f1bb9218a43a4c335a84c7e.jpg?size=m could save 571B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/c1/7b/c17bdf44cfe2281aa26e3604d5a845c3.jpg?size=m could save 562B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/2b/18/2b1877b91cd0e0f813f0ed2615c5ee36.jpg?size=m could save 554B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/2e/96/2e9651fb2fac79a6ea753d086e190840.jpg?size=m could save 536B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/a7/67/a767fb2db735c9b3960d42c6517eb4e1.jpg?size=m could save 531B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.scn?1490883&rn=8566274&v=0.3&bs=375x667&ce=0&rf&en=UTF-8&pt=%D0%92%D0%B8%D0%B4%D0%B5%D0%BE%D1%85%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B8%D0%BD%D0%B3%20Rutube.%20%D0%A1%D0%BC%D0%BE%D1%82%D1%80%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B5%20%D0%B2%D0%B8%D0%B4%D0%B5%D0%BE%20%D0%BE%D0%BD%D0%BB%D0%B0%D0%B9%D0%BD%2C%20%D0%B1%D0%B5%D1%81%D0%BF%D0%BB%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%BD%D0%BE&cd=24-bit&sr=375x667&la=en&ja=0&acn=Mozilla&an=Netscape&pl=iPhone&tz=480&fv&sv&le=0 could save 515B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/57/df/57dfa15c76090205729d027d4cef1cfc.jpg?size=m could save 515B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.rutube.ru/video/7b/57/7b579bd399fad135821d08d22a5e45d8.jpg?size=m could save 513B (3% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.9KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://rutube.ru/static/js/main.js could save 5.9KiB (3% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#!/all" class="tab-link js-st…u-link current">Рекомендуем</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#!/editorsfeed" class="tab-link js-sticky-menu-link">Выбор редакции</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://rutube.…person/229817/" class="preview-author…k g-solid-link">Алина Рогачева</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 870B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://rutube.ru/ could save 870B (12% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Веб-приложения/Публикация видеоматериалов

What sites are related to rutube.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.7.10
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:52:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: http://rutube.ru/
X-Host-Back: frontend-101.dl.rutube.ru,
X-Frame-Options: DENY
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.10
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:52:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Cookie
X-Request-Clock: 0.1015625
X-Request-Time: 0.104384899139
X-Host-Back: frontend-102.dl.rutube.ru,
X-Frame-Options: DENY

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.rutube.ru
Rname root.rutube.ru
Serial Number 2014043376
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ironport01.rutube.ru 3600
MX ironport02.rutube.ru 3600
A 91.207.59.161 3600
NS ns2.rutube.ru 3600
NS ns1.rutube.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-10-11
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: RUTUBE.RU
nserver: ns1.rutube.ru. 91.207.59.200
nserver: ns2.rutube.ru. 193.232.148.66
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: JSC "Rutube"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2006.10.11
paid-till: 2015.10.11
free-date: 2015.11.11
source: TCI

Last updated on 2014.12.16 21:31:33 MSK
Last update was 78 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

gold889.com
32 secs
sdigi.vn
51 secs
highfeeltravels.com
4 mins
weheartit.com
4 mins
bestootytravels.com
5 mins
techarex.net
7 mins
pcpointer.de
7 mins
girlg.com
8 mins
infosys-india1.webex.com
9 mins
narf-archive.com
10 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rutube.ru widget